Discover

Artist

Harry Nilsson

Harry Nilsson
Aliases
Bo-Pete
Nilsson
Real name
Harry Edward Nilsson III
Born
June 15, 1941
Died
January 15, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00022401738
00063657953
Comments
Popular singer and songwriter whose musical career peaked in the early 1970s. Nilsson won two Grammy awards; in 1969 for his performance of "Everybody's Talkin'," a song on the sound track of the movie "Midnight Cowboy" and in 1972 for best male vocal with the album "Without You".
Family
Annie Nilsson Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Harry Nilsson