Search

Artist

Steve Allen [US]

Steve Allen [US]
Aliases
Steve Allen at the Wurlitzer Electronic Piano
Steve Allen - His Chorus and Orchestra
Steve Allen and His Orchestra
Steve Allen, His Piano and Orchestra
Steve Allen with Members of the Orchestra of NBC's Television Show "Tonight"
Real name
Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen
Born
December 26, 1921
Died
October 30, 2000
Country
United States
IPI
00000596708 9 works
00054854463 1 work
Comments
Best known for his career in television, Allen was also an accomplished pianist, songwriter and sometime vocalist.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien