Search

Artist

Liz Mitchell

visual
Aliases
Liz Mitchell with the Czech Orchestra
Lizz Mitchell
Personal name
Elizabeth Rebecca Mitchell-Pemberton
Born
July 12, 1952
Country
Jamaica
IPI
1 work
00098542926 1 work
00566743906 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Disco, reggae and soul singer
Member of
Boney M. Lead singer of
The Les Humphries Singers
Far Corporation
Malcolm's Locks
Related
Malcolm Magaron Partner (1970s)
Related labels
Dove House Records   Co-founder and only artist of
Buy

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Originals