Search

Artist

Frankie Laine

Frankie Laine
Aliases
Frankie Laine and The Muleskinners
Real name
Francesco Paolo LoVecchio
Born
March 30, 1913
Died
February 6, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00017089094 6 works
Related
Carl Fischer

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
February 1974 Angel City Chorale
September 14, 1953 The Rocky Mountains Ol' Time Stompers
January 31, 1955 The Marilyn Sisters with Johnny Douglas and His Orchestra
1956 (4 artists)
March 1963 (10 artists)
April 29, 1957 (4 artists)
December 27, 1954 (5 artists)
June 6, 1955 (10 artists)
November 30, 1953 Gary Smulyan
September 1963 (27 artists)
November 1950 (24 artists)
November 28, 1952 (2 artists)
August 15, 1945 Warren Evans and Sam Price and His Orchestra
May 1951 (64 artists)
February 18, 1957 (4 artists)
August 1958 Nat King Cole
October 29, 1956 (9 artists)
September 1947 (7 artists)
August 1958 (43 artists)
1967 (3 artists)
February 13, 1953 Jaap Aap en de aapjes en Jody's Kids
July 1, 1957 (3 artists)
February 29, 1952 (3 artists)
July 20, 1951 (17 artists)
February 22, 1954 (2 artists)
February 13, 1953 (15 artists)
May 1954 Gustaf Torrestad
December 1951 Alma Cogan with Orchestra conducted by Frank Cordell
1958 (2 artists)
March 1961 (2 artists)
February 29, 1952 Gary Smulyan
1967 (2 artists)
1948 (3 artists)
1967 (7 artists)