Search

Artist

Yasuharu Konishi

visual
Aliases
Pizzicato One
Readymade FM
Yasuharu Konishi & Go Go Attacks
小西 康陽
Born
February 3, 1959
Country
Japan
IPI
00166584243 17 works
Affiliation
JASRAC
Member of
Pizzicato Five Founder and only constant member
Young Odeon
The Cozy Corners
Related
Karia Nomoto
Tokyo's Coolest Combo
Related labels
Columbia*Readymade   run by Konishi
Readymade International   owned by Konishi
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by pink-monkey-bird

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Yasuharu Konishi