Discover

Artist

Maki Nomiya

Maki Nomiya
Aliases
野宮真貴
Real name
Maki Nomiya
Born
March 12, 1960
Country
Japan
Comments
Pop singer and former model. Active since the early 1980's, she rose to fame in 1990, when she joined Pizzicato Five as their main vocalist. In recent years she has taken part in a series of Shibuya-kei-themed albums, radio shows, concerts, etc.
Member of
Pizzicato Five Lead singer (1990-2001)
Oui Oui
Plastic Folk

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Maki Nomiya