Discover

Artist

Leigh Harline

Leigh Harline
Aliases
Leigh Harline & His Orchestra
Real name
Leigh Adrian Harline
Born
March 26, 1907
Died
December 10, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00013430534
Comments
Composer and songwriter. Harline was the co-winner of the 1940 Academy Awards for Best Original Song for "When You Wish Upon a Star" and for Best Original Score for Pinocchio, from which "When You Wish Upon a Star" comes. He composed film music for a number of film studios into the 1960s.

Meta

Added by abbamatic

Popular Covers by Leigh Harline