Tiny Tim

Tiny Tim
Aliases
Tiny Tim and The Gloomchasers
Real name
Herbert Buckingham Khaury
Born
April 12, 1936
Died
November 30, 1996
Country
United States
Comments
Vocalist and ukulele player with an amazing vocal range and knowledge of American popular music. Marketed as a novelty act, this made his fame and was an albatross on his career.
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Tiny Tim