Search

Artist

Frank Luther

Frank Luther
Aliases
Bud Billings
Bud Billings Trio
Frank Evans [US]
Happy Jackson
"Lazy" Larry
Pete Wiggins
Rocky Mountain Rangers
Real name
Francis Luther Crow
Born
August 4, 1899
Died
November 16, 1980
Country
United States
IPI
00018790272 3 works
Comments
Country music singer, dance band vocalist and songwriter
Member of
The Melody Three
Family
Zora Layman Wife

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by mduval32323