Search

Artist

James Paul Warburg

James Paul Warburg
Aliases
Paul James [Warburg]
Born
August 18, 1896
Died
June 3, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00336288153 3 works
Comments
Warburg was first and foremost a banker, who also served in the government under President Franklin Roosevelt. He also wrote lyrics for songs written by his one-time wife, Kay Swift, under the alias Paul James.
Family
Kay Swift Wife (1918-1934)

Meta

Added by abbamatic