Vera Lynn

Vera Lynn
Aliases
Vera Lynn and Her Orchestra
Real name
Vera Margaret Welch
Born
March 20, 1917
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Popular singer, songwriter and actress.
Related
Bert Ambrose Vocalist for Ambrose & His Orchestra (1937-1940).
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin