Search

Artist

Eartha Kitt

Eartha Kitt
Aliases
Eartha Kitt and Orch.
Real name
Eartha Mae Keith
Born
January 17, 1927
Died
December 25, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00334140798 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz/traditional pop/cabaret singer and actress. Kitt's mother was of Cherokee and African-American ancestry, and Kitt was the product of her mother's rape by a white man.

Meta

Added by Quentin