Discover

Artist

Russ Columbo

Russ Columbo
Aliases
Russ Columbo and His Orchestra
Real name
Ruggiero Eugenio di Rodolpho Colombo
Born
January 14, 1908
Died
September 2, 1934
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, violinist and actor, most famous for his signature tune, "You Call It Madness, But I Call It Love," his compositions "Prisoner of Love" and "Too Beautiful For Words", and the legend surrounding his early death.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Covers by Russ Columbo