Search

Artist

Armando Trovajoli

Armando Trovajoli
Aliases
Armando Trovaioli
Armando Trovajoli e la sua orchestra
Armando Trovajoli and His Orchestra
Roman Vatro
Real name
Armando Trovajoli
Born
July 21, 1917
Died
February 28, 2013
Country
Italy
IPI
00031094614 10 works
00031679188 1 work
Comments
Prolific composer, conductor and pianist mostly known for his scores for films of the "Commedia all'italiana" genre, Trovajoli also worked on several musical comedies.
Family
Pier Angeli Wife (1962-1969)

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals