Discover

Artist

Eric Clapton

Eric Clapton
Aliases
Eric Clapton, David Sanborn and Michael Kamen
Eric Clapton & Friends
Eric Clapton and His Band
Eric Clapton and The Powerhouse
Real name
Eric Patrick Clapton
Born
March 30, 1945
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041122734
Member of
Derek and The Dominos
Cream
The Dirty Mac
Blind Faith
Yardbirds (1963-1965)
The Secret Police (1981)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eric Clapton