Discover

Artist

Johnny Burnette

Johnny Burnette
Aliases
Johnny Burnette and the Rock 'n Roll Trio
The Johnny Burnette Trio
Real name
John Joseph Burnette
Born
March 25, 1934
Died
August 14, 1964
Country
United States
IPI
00004626707
00063569458
Comments
Rockabilly singer and songwriter
Member of
The Texans Guitar
Family
Dorsey Burnette Brother
Billy Burnette Nephew
Rocky Burnette Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Burnette