Search

Artist

Mantovani

Mantovani
Aliases
Adolfo Gandino
Charles Baxter's String Band
Dance Timers with Mantovani
Mantovani and His Concert Orchestra
Mantovani and His Dance Orchestra
Mantovani and His Orchestra with Vocal Chorus
Mantovani & His Tipica Orchestra
Mantovani and His Tipica Orchestra with Vocal Chorus
Mantovani's Tipica Orchestra
Michael Trevor
Paul Lambrecht
Paul Remy
Pedro Manilla
Real name
Annunzio Paolo Mantovani
Born
November 15, 1905
Died
March 29, 1980
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00019404991 4 works
00030975975 2 works
00160581876 3 works
00276238447 1 work
00019353097
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Italian born conductor, composer and light orchestra-styled entertainer with a cascading strings musical signature. He was Britain's most successful album act before the Beatles.
Member of
The Piccadilly Theatre Orchestra Conductor

Meta

Added by Bastien