Discover

Artist

Leroy Kirkland

Leroy Kirkland
Aliases
Claude Cloud and His Thunderclaps
Real name
Leroy Kirkland
Born
February 10, 1906
Died
April 6, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00016278293
Comments
Jazz and R&B guitarist, songwriter, arranger, conductor and record producer.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals