Discover

Artist

Stuff Smith

Stuff Smith
Aliases
Stuff Smith and His Onyx Club Boys
Stuff Smith & His Onyx Club Orchestra
The Stuff Smith Quartet
The Stuff Smith Trio
Real name
Hezekiah Leroy Gordon Smith
Born
August 14, 1909
Died
September 25, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00028989526
Comments
Jazz violinist.

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Stuff Smith