Search

Artist

Vincent Lopez

Vincent Lopez
Aliases
Lawrence Veda and His Orchestra
Vincent Lopez and His Casa Lopez Orchestra
Vincent Lopez and His Hotel Pennsylvania Orchestra
Vincent Lopez & His Orchestra
Vincent Lopez and His Orchestra
Vincent Lopez and his Orchestra
Vincent Lopez and His Pennsylvania Hotel Orchestra
Vincent Lopez, His Piano and His Orchestra
Vincent Lopez and His St. Regis Hotel Orch.
Vincent Lopez and His St. Regis Hotel Orchestra
Vincent Lopez Orchestra
Vincent Lopez Piano Trio
Born
December 30, 1895
Died
September 20, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00018446583 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Bandleader and pianist

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis