Discover

Artist

Johnny Long

Johnny Long
Aliases
Johnny Long and His Chorus and Orchestra
Johnny Long and His Orchestra
Born
September 12, 1914
Died
October 31, 1972
Country
United States
Comments
Popular big band leader and violinist. He was known as "the man who's long on music".

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals