Harry Allen

Harry Allen
Aliases
Harry Allen and His All-Star Jazz Band
The Harry Allen Quartet
The Harry Allen Quintet
Harry Allen's All-Star Brazilian Band
Harry Allen's All Star New York Saxophone Band
Born
October 12, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Mainstream jazz tenor saxophonist known for his interpretations of standards.
Member of
The Harry Allen-Joe Cohn Quartet
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by Harry Allen