Teddy Wilson

Teddy Wilson
Aliases
Teddy Wilson and His All Stars
Teddy Wilson & His Orchestra
Teddy Wilson and His Orchestra
Teddy Wilson and His Trio
Teddy Wilson Octet
Teddy Wilson Quartet
Teddy Wilson Quintet
Teddy Wilson Sextet
The Teddy Wilson Trio
Real name
Theodore Shaw Wilson
Born
November 24, 1912
Died
July 31, 1986
Country
United States
IPI
00033045717
Comments
Jazz pianist.
Member of
The Metronome All Stars 1946, 1953
Family
Irene Kitchings Married and divorced during the 1930s.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis