Search

Artist

Willie Mabon

Willie Mabon
Aliases
Willie Mabon and His Combo
Real name
Willie James Mabon
Born
October 24, 1925
Died
April 19, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00018854957 3 works
00040716702
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
R&B singer, piano and harmonica player from Tennessee.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willie Mabon