Search

Artist

Paul Mauriat

Paul Mauriat
Aliases
Del Roma
Eduardo Ruo et ses Cha-Cha Boys
Eduardo Ruo et son Cha-Cha Boys
La gran orquesta de Paul Mauriat
Nico Papadopoulos et son orchestre
Nico Papadopoulos & son orchestre
Orchester Paul Mauriat
Paul Fersen
Paul Mauriat et sa grande formation
Paul Mauriat et son grand orchestre
Paul Mauriat et son orchestre
Paul Mauriat y su orquesta
Real name
Paul Julien André Mauriat
Born
March 4, 1925
Died
November 3, 2006
Country
France
IPI
00020182534 17 works
00044678558 4 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Orchestra leader focusing on easy listening music.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
January 1962 (3 artists)
1964 (6 artists)
September 1962 Franck Pourcel et son grand orchestre
January 16, 1963 (3 artists)
i 1969 (6 artists)
January 16, 1963 (3 artists)
June 1960 Simone Langlois avec François Rauber et son orchestre
1963 (25 artists)
June 1961 (17 artists)
December 1960 (5 artists)
September 15, 1962 (12 artists)
1960 Jacqueline Néro accomp. par Paul Mauriat et son orchestre
1964 (7 artists)
1980 (3 artists)
i 1966 (3 artists)
1966 (3 artists)
i 1977 Shigeo Naka
September 1964 (2 artists)
Quand on revient Mireille Mathieu avec le grand orchestre Paul Mauriat 1967 Unverified
January 16, 1963 (15 artists)
May 19, 1960 (4 artists)
1967 (3 artists)
May 16, 1960 Caravelli et ses violons magiques
June 1964 Đorđe Marjanović
1963 Paul Mauriat et son grand orchestre
i 1973 (8 artists)
January 1962 Les Riff
1964 (2 artists)
June 1963 Paul Mauriat et son grand orchestre
May 19, 1960 (32 artists)
November 1960 Gilbert Roussel son accordéon et son orchestre