Discover

Artist

Roy Hargrove

Roy Hargrove
Aliases
Roy Hargrove Big Band
The Roy Hargrove Quintet
Roy Hargrove with Strings
Real name
Roy Anthony Hargrove
Born
October 16, 1969
Died
November 2, 2018
Country
United States
IPI
00229083273
Comments
Jazz trumpet and flugelhorn player.
Member of
The Jazz Networks
Superblue

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk