Discover

Artist

Johnny Logan

Johnny Logan
Aliases
Johnny Logan & Friends
Real name
Seán Patrick Michael Sherrard
Born
May 13, 1954
Country
Ireland
IPI
00051568872
Comments
Singer and songwriter
Member of
The Crowd [GB] (1985)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Johnny Logan

Title Performer Release date Originally by
April 27, 2007 Eric Bogle
2001 Robbie Williams
1996 The Everly Brothers
April 27, 2007 Ewan MacColl
July 10, 2006 Johnny Logan
November 2001 Band Aid
November 2001 Chris Rea
1991 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown), Bryant's Minstrels, Bob Gibson, Elvis Presley, Mark James, Mickey Newbury
December 26, 2012 The Pogues featuring Kirsty MacColl
December 26, 2012 Steve Earle
1996 Brian Hyland
November 2001 (unknown), The Greenbriar Boys, John & Yoko and The Plastic Ono Band with The Harlem Community Choir
1987 Paul Brady
2001 LeAnn Rimes
July 10, 2006 Johnny Logan
1987 10cc
December 26, 2012 Van Morrison
1980 Bonnie Tyler
1996 The Everly Brothers
1996 Dick Haymes
1996 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
November 2001 The De Paur Chorus
December 26, 2012 (unknown)
1990 Cliff Richard
April 27, 2007 (unknown)
1989 Jo Jo and The Real People
September 19, 2008 Erma Franklin
1996 The Drifters [US]
December 26, 2012 (unknown)
1996 Carole King
September 19, 2008 (unknown), Lotte Lenya & Irene Eden
December 26, 2012 The Pogues
April 27, 2007 Danny Doyle
December 26, 2012 (unknown)
April 27, 2007 David Kane
September 19, 2008 The Band
September 19, 2008 Woody Guthrie
1996 Jackie deShannon
April 27, 2007 Lena Bourne Fish
1998 The Miracles