Search

Artist

Bert Jansch

Bert Jansch
Aliases
Bert Jansch Conundrum
Real name
Herbert Jansch
Born
November 3, 1943
Died
October 5, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065407971 12 works
00065408086 14 works
Comments
Edinburgh-born guitarist and songwriter
Member of
Pentangle Guitar

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bert Jansch