Search

Artist

Linda Gail Lewis

Linda Gail Lewis
Aliases
Linda Lewis [US]
Born
July 18, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00061666082 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and rock 'n' roll singer and pianist
Family
Jerry Lee Lewis Brother
Annie Marie Lewis Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Do You Know Linda Gail Lewis September 1991 Lewis
I'll Take Memphis Linda Gail Lewis June 1992 Fox Records [NO]
International Affair Linda Gail Lewis December 1990 New Rose
Lie and Deny Linda Gail Lewis & The Rockarounds 2004 Lantasi Records
Linda Gail Lewis Linda Gail Lewis April 12, 1999 Sire
Out of the Shadows [IE] Linda Gail Lewis 2002 The Grapevine Label
Rockin' Christmas Jerry Deewood & Linda Gail Lewis 2016 Adonda
Rockin' with Linda Linda Gail Lewis October 1991 Deep Elem Records
Rock 'n' Roll Special Linda Gail Lewis & The Firebirds October 17, 2001 Rockville [GB]
The "Queen of Rock 'n' Roll" Live in France Linda Gail Lewis November 2007 Big Beat Records
The Two Sides of Linda Gail Lewis Linda Gail Lewis June 1969 Smash
Together Jerry Lee Lewis & Linda Gail Lewis September 1969 Smash
You Win Again Van Morrison & Linda Gail Lewis October 2000 PointBlank

Singles

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
16 Songs Never Released Before 2 Jerry Lee Lewis October 1975 Charly Records
Another Place Another Time Jerry Lee Lewis June 1968 Smash
Duets Andy Lee Lang 1997 Gabriel Music
Green Green Grass of Home Jerry Lee Lewis October 1965 Smash
Jerry Lee Lewis Live at the International, Las Vegas Jerry Lee Lewis August 1970 Mercury
Jerry Lee Lewis Sings the Country Music Hall of Fame Hits Vol. 1 Jerry Lee Lewis April 1969 Smash
Jerry Lee Lewis Sings the Country Music Hall of Fame Hits Vol. 2 Jerry Lee Lewis April 1969 Smash
Memphis Belles - The Women of Sun Records various artists 2002 Bear Family Records
Teenage Letter Jerry Lee Lewis April 1963 Sun [US]
Tillbaka till igår Emil Sigfridsson 2003 Mariann
Whatever Colors You Have in Your Mind - A Tribute to Bob Dylan various artists May 3, 2007 Bonnier Music