Search

Artist

Peter Nero

Peter Nero
Aliases
Peter Nero & Friends
The Peter Nero Trio
Real name
Bernard Nierow
Born
May 22, 1934
Country
United States
IPI
00022209136 1 work
Comments
Pianist and pops conductor. Nero has recorded easy listening, light jazz, and orchestral pop albums.

Meta

Added by Bastien