Search

Artist

Nino Ferrer

Nino Ferrer
Aliases
Nino Ferrer et Cie.
Real name
Agostino Arturo Maria Ferrari
Born
August 15, 1934
Died
August 13, 1998
Country
France
IPI
00010072746 12 works
00010109552 19 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Italian-French singer, songwriter and author
Family
Kinou Spouse (1978-1998)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Sylvain Guillou

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Nino Ferrer