Search

Artist

Richard Himber

Richard Himber
Aliases
Dick Himber and His Essex House Orchestra
Richard Himber and His Orchestra
Richard Himber and His Rhythmic Pyramids Orchestra
Richard Himber and His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra
Richard Himber & His Ritz-Carlton Orchestra
Richard Himber and His Seven Stylists
Real name
Herbert Richard Imber
Born
February 20, 1900
Died
December 11, 1966
Country
United States
IPI
00014136329 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Violinist, bandleader and composer
Related
Johnny McGee Member of Richard Himber's Orchestra

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Oliver One