Search

Artist

Ted Weems

Ted Weems
Aliases
Ted Weems & His Orchestra
Ted Weems and his Orchestra
Ted Weems and His Orchestra
Born
September 26, 1901
Died
May 6, 1963
Country
United States
IPI
00032626600 1 work
Comments
Jazz trombonist, violinist and bandleader.
Related
Marilyn Hooven Singer Ted Weems orchestra (1934-1944)
Parker Gibbs Singer Ted Weems Orchestra

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis