Search

Artist

Robert Palmer

Robert Palmer
Aliases
Robert Allan Palmer
Real name
Robert Allen Palmer
Born
January 19, 1949
Died
September 26, 2003
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00076488923 14 works
00076489038 2 works
00220643212 3 works
Comments
Singer, musician and songwriter. Known for his distinctive voice and the eclectic mix of musical styles on his releases, combining soul, jazz, rock, pop, reggae and blues.
Member of
The Power Station
Dada
Vinegar Joe

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Robert Palmer