Discover

Artist

Courtney Pine

Courtney Pine
Aliases
Courtney Pine Quartet
Born
March 18, 1964
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist, known primarily as a saxophonist, Pine also plays clarinet, bass clarinet and keyboards.

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Covers by Courtney Pine

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 2015 Richard Davis
2000 Tammi Terrell
March 2015 (unknown)
March 2015 Judy Campbell
1986 John Coltrane
1990 Barney Bigard and Orchestra
March 2015 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
1991 Wynton Marsalis
1986 Miles Davis Quintet
1991 Charley Parker
1990 John Coltrane
1990 Billie Holiday
2000 Baby Huey & The Baby Sitters
1990 Bing Crosby, Leonid Kinskey, Martha Raye, Bob Burns and Louis Prima with The Sons of the Pioneers
1990 Diana Ross
1990 Prince's Band, Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1990 Cliff Edwards "Ukulele Ike"
2000 Gil Scott-Heron
2000 Joan Armatrading
March 2015 Brian McKnight
1986 The Horace Silver Quintet
1988 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
1990 Gene Krupa & His Orchestra
March 2015 Donny Hathaway
July 1994 Abbie Mitchell
1990 Isham Jones and His Orchestra
March 2015 Chaka Khan
1991 Ornette Coleman
1988 The Beatles
July 29, 1997 The Police