Discover

Artist

Nappy Brown

Nappy Brown
Aliases
Nappy Brown and The Gibralters
Nappy Brown with The Zippers Quartet
Real name
Napoleon Brown Goodson Culp
Born
October 12, 1929
Died
September 20, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00056773451
00056773549
00064051502
Comments
R&B, blues, and soul singer.
Member of
Selah Jubilee Singers

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals