Search

Artist

Clarence "Frogman" Henry

visual
Aliases
Clarence 'Frogman' Henry
Clarence Henry
Clarence Henry "Frog Man"
Personal name
Clarence Henry II
Born
March 19, 1937
Died
April 7, 2024
Country
United States
IPI
00061446590 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm and blues pianist, trombonist, and singer
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J