Search

Artist

Bucky Pizzarelli

Bucky Pizzarelli
Aliases
"Buck" Pizzarelli and the West Texas Tumbleweeds
Bucky Pizzarelli Quartet
Bucky Pizzarelli and Strings
The Bucky Pizzarelli Trio
Real name
John Paul Pizzarelli
Born
January 9, 1926
Died
April 1, 2020
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist
Member of
New York Swing Guitar
NY4
Family
Jessica Molaskey Daughter-in-law
John Pizzarelli Son
Martin Pizzarelli Son
Related
The Pizzarelli Boys

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk