Discover

Artist

Ali Ryerson

Ali Ryerson
Aliases
The Ali Ryerson Jazz Flute Big Band
Born
August 26, 1952
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz flutist.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Covers by Ali Ryerson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1985 Richard Davis
2003 Marilyn Cooper, Chita Rivera & Girls
2013 Wayne Shorter featuring Milton Nascimento
October 21, 1997 Yves Montand
1995 Sam Rivers
1995 Victor Young and His Orchestra with Donald Novis
October 21, 1997 Charley Parker's Ree Boppers
1996 Miles Davis
1996 Elizete Cardoso
1997 Eumir Deodato
2001 The Beatles, Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
2013 Dizzy Gillespie
2003 Mickey Calin, Lee Becker, Grover Dale, Tony Mordente, Eddie Roll, David Winters, Tommy Abbott, Hank Brunjes, Martin Charnin, Frank Green, Lowell Harris
2013 Clifford Brown Ensemble, featuring Zoot Sims
2001 (unknown)
2001 The Modern Jazz Quartet
1997 Bruno Martino
2013 Neal Hefti and His Orchestra
1985 Dolores Gray
1992 Frank Sinatra
2003 Carol Lawrence, Marilyn Cooper, Reri Grist, Carmen Gutierrez, Elizabeth Taylor & The Shark Girls
2013 John Coltrane
1996 Miles Davis
2003 Mickey Calin, Lee Becker, Grover Dale, Tony Mordente, Eddie Roll, David Winters, Tommy Abbott, Hank Brunjes, Martin Charnin, Frank Green, Lowell Harris
October 21, 1997 Clifford Brown Ensemble, featuring Zoot Sims
1995 J. J. Johnson - Kai Winding
2001 Emil Newman
2013 Count Basie and His Orchestra
1985 Billie Holiday
2003 Larry Kert
2001 Julian Adderley Quintet
2001 Maysa [BR]
October 21, 1997 Bobbie Gentry
2003 Larry Kert & Carol Lawrence
2013 (unknown)
1993 The Horace Silver Quintet
2001 The Stylistics
October 21, 1997 Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
2013 Tom Harrell
1996 Tom Harrell
1997 Glynis Johns
2003 Larry Kert
1996 The Art Farmer Quartet featuring Jim Hall
2003 Larry Kert, Reri Grist & Carol Lawrence
October 21, 1997 The Horace Silver Quintet
2001 Regino Sainz de la Maza, Chick Corea and Return to Forever
2013 Herbie Hancock
1997 Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra - Ray Turner at the Piano
2013 Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis Big Band
October 21, 1997 Abbie Mitchell
2001 Dick Farney, Orchestra conducted by Paul Baron
1993 Nat "King" Cole
1995 Michel Legrand
2003 Larry Kert & Carol Lawrence
1985 Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
1995 The Bill Evans Trio
1985 Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
October 21, 1997 Bill Evans
2001 Victor Young
1985 Johnny Mathis with Ray Conniff and His Orchestra
2011 Peggy Lee
October 21, 1997 Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra
1995 Stan Getz
2011 Carol Bruce
1995 Antonio Carlos Jobim