Search

Artist

Esquivel

Esquivel
Aliases
Esquivel and His Orchestra
Esquivel, His Piano and Group
Esquivel, His Piano and Orchestra
Esquivel, su piano y conjunto
Esquivel Y Su Orchestra
Real name
Juan Garcia Esquivel
Born
January 20, 1918
Died
January 3, 2002
Country
Mexico
IPI
00009510802 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Composer, arranger, pianist and bandleader

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis