Discover

Artist

Illinois Jacquet

Illinois Jacquet
Aliases
Illinois Jacquet & His All Stars
Illinois Jacquet and His All Stars
Illinois Jacquet & His Big Band
Illinois Jacquet & His Orchestra
Illinois Jacquet and His Orchestra
Real name
Jean-Baptiste Illinois Jacquet
Born
October 31, 1922
Died
July 22, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00040165911
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals