Search

Artist

Roger Williams

Roger Williams
Aliases
Roger Williams with Orchestra
Roger Williams with Orchestra and Chorus
Real name
Louis Jacob Weertz
Born
October 1, 1924
Died
October 8, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Popular music pianist born in Omaha, Nebraska who was one the popular instrumentalists of the mid-20th century.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Roger Williams