Search

Artist

Phil Woods

Phil Woods
Aliases
Phil Woods' Little Big Band
Real name
Philip Wells Woods
Born
November 2, 1931
Died
September 29, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00033211731 1 work
00054400708 3 works
00269513444 5 works
Comments
Jazz reed instrumentalist
Member of
The Paris All-Stars Alto saxophone

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Phil Woods