Search

Artist

Leroy Vinnegar

Leroy Vinnegar
Aliases
Leroy Vinnegar Quintet
Leroy Vinnegar Trio
Born
July 13, 1928
Died
August 3, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00032143332 2 works
Comments
Jazz acoustic bassist known for his walking bass line.

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Originals