Discover

Artist

Jessica Williams

Jessica Williams
Aliases
The Jessica Williams Quartet
The Jessica Williams Trio
Jessica Williams Trio
Real name
Jessica Jennifer Williams
Born
March 17, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Ain't Misbehavin' - Live at the Holywell Music Room, Oxford Jessica Williams 1999 Candid
All Alone Jessica Williams March 2003 Maxjazz
'...and Then, There's This!' Jessica Williams 1990 Timeless Records
Arrival Jessica Williams 1994 Jazz Focus
A Song That I Heard Jessica Williams Trio February 1995 Hep Jazz
Encounters Jessica Williams, Leroy Vinnegar with Mel Brown 1995 Jazz Focus
Encounters II Jessica Williams / Leroy Vinnegar Trio 1998 Jazz Focus
Freedom Trane Jessica Williams Trio March 15, 2011 Origin Records
Gratitude Jessica Williams May 21, 1996 Candid
Higher Standards Jessica Williams May 20, 1997 Candid
I Let a Song Go out of My Heart - The Music of Duke Ellington Jessica Williams August 2001 Hep Jazz
In the Key of Monk Jessica Williams February 1999 Jazz Focus
In the Pocket Jessica Williams Trio 1994 Hep Jazz
Intuition Jessica Williams Trio December 1995 Jazz Focus
Jessica's Blues The Jessica Williams Quartet 1997 Jazz Focus
Jessica Williams at Maybeck - Maybeck Recital Hall Series, Volume Twenty One Jessica Williams 1992 Concord Jazz
Jessica Williams Plays for Lovers Jessica Williams 2003 (self-released)
Momentum The Jessica Williams Trio 1994 Jazz Focus
Nothin' but the Truth Jessica Williams 1986 Black Hawk Records
Portraits Jessica Williams 1977 Adelphi
Songs Carolyn Graye with Jessica Williams August 2003 OA2 Records
The Boss of the Walking Bass - A Tribute to Leroy Vinnegar Leroy Vinnegar with Jessica Williams & Mel Brown April 11, 2000 Jazz Focus
The Next Step Jessica Williams 1993 Hep Jazz
The Real Deal Jessica Williams 2004 Hep Jazz
The Victoria Concert Jessica Williams November 1996 Jazz Focus
Touch Jessica Williams 2010 Origin Records
With Love Jessica Williams April 15, 2014 Origin Records