Search

Artist

Clark Terry

Clark Terry
Aliases
The Clark Terry Five
Clark Terry & His Friends
Clark Terry Quintet
Clark Terry's Big Bad Band
Born
December 14, 1920
Died
February 21, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00030420346 7 works
Comments
Bop and swing trumpeter, and pioneer on the flugelhorn in jazz
Member of
Jazz Gala Big Band Orchestra
B. P. Convention Big Band
Related
Lew Soloff Member of groups

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Clark Terry