Search

Artist

Willie Colon

Willie Colon
Aliases
Willie Colón
Real name
William Anthony Colón
Born
April 28, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00063333792 4 works
00063333890 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
New York-born Puerto Rican salsa musician and social activist, who began his career as a trombonist, and also sings, writes, produces and acts. Colón is also involved in the politics of New York City and international politics.
Member of
Fania All Stars

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willie Colon