John Coltrane

John Coltrane
Aliases
John Coltrane Quartet
The John Coltrane Quartet
John Coltrane Quartette
Real name
John William Coltrane
Born
September 23, 1926
Died
July 17, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00006572202
Comments
Legendary jazz saxophonist and composer.
Family
Alice Coltrane Spouse (1965 - 1967)
Ravi Coltrane Son
Related
Elvin Jones Member, John Coltrane Quartet (1960-1966)
Jimmy Garrison Bassist in the John Coltrane Quartet from 1962 to 1967.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals