Discover

Artist

Prince Buster

Prince Buster
Aliases
Judge Dread featuring Prince Buster
Judge Dread & Prince Buster
Real name
Cecil Bustamante Campbell
Born
May 24, 1938
Died
September 8, 2016
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00004957484
00122130344
Comments
Singer-songwriter and producer regarded as one of the most important and influential figures in the history of ska and rocksteady music.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Prince Buster