Search

Artist

Lin Xi

Lin Xi
Aliases
Albert Leung
林夕
Real name
Wei Man Leung
Born
December 7, 1961
Country
Hong Kong
IPI
00121997170 1 work
00205337990 4 works
00205338102 1 work
00588722303 1 work
Affiliation
CASH

Meta

Added by baggish

Songs written by Lin Xi

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Can't Take My Eyes off U Lin Xi Can't Take My Eyes off You Leon
一個女人兩個男人 {Yige Nuren Liang Ge Nanren} Lin Xi One Woman 彭羚 (Cass Phang)
不准挑剔 {Bu Zhun Tiao Ti} Lin Xi I'd Like to Get to Know You 林姍姍 (Sandy Lamb)
今生不再 {Jin Sheng Bu Zai} Lin Xi Never in My Life 彭羚 (Cass Phang)
你令我性感 {Ni Ling Wo Xinggan} Lin Xi Something About You 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
冷戰 {Laang jeen} Lin Xi Silent All These Years 王靖雯 {Wang Jing-wen}
分裂 {Fen lie} Lin Xi Tranquil Eye 王菲 (Faye Wong)
哭牆 {Huk Coeng} Lin Xi Quiet Desperation 王靖雯 {Wang Jing-wen}
天大地大 {Tian Da Di Da} Lin Xi Gotta Learn My Rhythm 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
我坐在這裡 {Wo Zuo Zai Zhe Li} Lin Xi Sitting Down Here Sandy Lam
最深刻一次 {Zui Shen Ke Yici} Lin Xi Wieder allein 關淑怡 (Shirley Kwan)
無奈那天 {Wu Nai Nei Tian} Lin Xi 白い街 青い影 {Shiroi machi aoi kage} 王靖雯 [Shirley Wong]
無謂清醒 {Wu Wei Qing Xing} Lin Xi The Right Time Has Come Now 林姍姍 (Sandy Lamb)
由你開始 {You Ni Kaishi} Lin Xi Baby It's You Sandy Lam
看著我雙眼 {Kan Zhe Wo Shuang Yan} Lin Xi Learn to Love Again 林姍姍 (Sandy Lamb)
知己知彼 {Zhī jǐ zhī bǐ} Lin Xi Know Who You Are at Every Age 王靖雯 {Wang Jing-wen}
等你說愛我 {Deng Ni Shuo Ai Wo} Lin Xi Say You Love Me 林憶蓮 (Sandy Lam)
箴言 {Zhen Yan} Lin Xi Affirmation Sandy [HK]
胡思亂想 {Hú sī luàn xiǎng} Lin Xi Bluebeard 王靖雯 {Wang Jing-wen}
躲不開的快活 {Duo Bu Kai De Kuai Huo} Lin Xi A Day Off 彭羚 (Cass Phang)
迷亂 {Mi Luan} Lin Xi Please Be the One